• 2018 BHS OPPONENT  W/L              
    25-Aug 2018 Stanley  26 6          
    30-Aug 2018 Minot JV 46 16 A- Region 4        
    31-Aug 2018 Garrison 17 0 A- Region 4   (F)        
    8-Sep 2018 Southern McLean 42 6 A- Region 4        
    15-Sep 2018 Killdeer 21 18 A- Region 4        
    22-Sep 2018 Hazen 16 22 A- Region 4        
    29-Sep 2018 Heart River 44 14 A- Region 4        
    6-Oct 2018 Dickinson Trinity  6 24 A- Region 4        
    13-Oct 2018 Bowman 20 28 A- Region 4        
    21-Oct 2018 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  33 14 Class A First Roud        
    28-Oct 2018 Dickinson Trinity  12 34 Class A Quarterfinal        
        2018 Record W/L 7 4          
                         
    2017 BHS OPPONENT  W/L              
    26-Aug 2017 Stanley  40 0          
    1-Sep 2017 Garrison 50 6 A- Region 4        
    8-Sep 2017 Southern McLean 52 8 A- Region 4        
    15-Sep 2017 Killdeer 40 0 A- Region 4        
    22-Sep 2017 Hazen 38 0 A- Region 4        
    29-Sep 2017 Heart River 70 3 A- Region 4        
    6-Oct 2017 Dickinson Trinity  0 21 A- Region 4        
    13-Oct 2017 Bowman 33 3 A- Region 4        
    21-Oct 2017 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  38 7 Class A First Roud        
    28-Oct 2017 Velva 0 22 Class A Quarterfinal        
        2017 Record W/L 8 2          
                         
    2016 BHS OPPONENT  W/L              
    26-Aug 2016 Hazen  33 6          
    2-Sep 2016 Casselton Central Cass  29 13          
    9-Sep 2016 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  13 38 AA - West        
    16-Sep 2016 Stanley  40 8 AA - West        
    23-Sep 2016 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  56 16 AA - West        
    30-Sep 2016 Cooperstown Central Dakota 32 6 AA - West        
    7-Oct 2016 Dickinson Trinity  35 20 AA - West        
    14-Oct 2016 Valley City  27 26 AA - West        
    19-Oct 2016 Watford City  33 8 AA - West        
    28-Oct 2016 Kindred 21 35 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2016 Record W/L 8 2          
                         
    2015 BHS OPPONENT  W/L              
    28-Aug 2015 Hazen  22 6          
    4-Sep 2015 Casselton Central Cass  33 0          
    11-Sep 2015 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  20 13 AA - West        
    18-Sep 2015 Stanley  42 0 AA - West        
    25-Sep 2015 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  57 0 AA - West        
    2-Oct 2015 Cooperstown Central Dakota 33 8 AA - West        
    9-Oct 2015 Dickinson Trinity  61 19 AA - West        
    16-Oct 2015 Valley City  21 24 AA - West        
    23-Oct 2015 Watford City  42 6 AA - West        
    30-Oct 2015 Wahpeton  35 32 Class AA Quarterfinal        
    6-Nov 2015 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  13 7 Class AA Semifinal        
    13-Nov 2015 Fargo Shanley Catholic  33 18 Class AA Final        
        2015 Record W/L 11 1 AA State Champion        
                         
    2014 BHS OPPONENT                 
    29-Aug 2014 Hazen  6 14          
    5-Sep 2014 Casselton Central Cass  29 16          
    12-Sep 2014 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  0 31 AA - West        
    19-Sep 2014 Stanley  63 0 AA - West        
    26-Sep 2014 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  42 6 AA - West        
    3-Oct 2014 Cooperstown Central Dakota 48 0 AA - West        
    10-Oct 2014 Dickinson Trinity  21 18 AA - West        
    17-Oct 2014 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  27 6 AA - West        
    24-Oct 2014 Watford City  34 8 AA - West        
    31-Oct 2014 Grafton  41 6 Class AA Quarterfinal        
    7-Nov 2014 Fargo Shanley Catholic  6 36 Class AA Semifinal        
        2014 Record W/L 8 3          
                         
    2013 BHS OPPONENT                 
    30-Aug 2013 Hazen  0 12          
    6-Sep 2013 Casselton Central Cass  30 14          
    13-Sep 2013 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  0 21 AA - West        
    20-Sep 2013 Stanley  42 12 AA - West        
    27-Sep 2013 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  36 20 AA - West        
    4-Oct 2013 Cooperstown Central Dakota 38 20 AA - West        
    11-Oct 2013 Dickinson Trinity  49 14 AA - West        
    18-Oct 2013 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  0 34 AA - West        
    25-Oct 2013 Watford City  20 0 AA - West        
    1-Nov 2013 Wahpeton  16 52 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2013 Record W/L 6 4          
                         
    2012 BHS OPPONENT                 
    24-Aug 2012 Hazen  28 8          
    31-Aug 2012 Casselton Central Cass  14 12          
    7-Sep 2012 Rugby  40 15 AA - West        
    14-Sep 2012 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  42 8 AA - West        
    21-Sep 2012 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  28 14 AA - West        
    28-Sep 2012 Bottineau  21 18 AA - West        
    5-Oct 2012 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  22 30 AA - West        
    12-Oct 2012 Carrington  22 19 AA - West        
    19-Oct 2012 Dickinson Trinity  42 6 AA - West        
    26-Oct 2012 Wahpeton  36 21 Class AA Quarterfinal        
    2-Nov 2012 Fargo Shanley Catholic  14 27 Class AA Semifinal        
        2012 Record W/L 9 2          
                         
    2011 BHS OPPONENT                 
    26-Aug 2011 Hazen  0 42          
    2-Sep 2011 Casselton Central Cass  12 28          
    9-Sep 2011 Rugby  28 31 AA - West        
    16-Sep 2011 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  40 6 AA - West        
    23-Sep 2011 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  18 7 AA - West        
    30-Sep 2011 Bottineau  15 18 AA - West        
    7-Oct 2011 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  0 16 AA - West        
    14-Oct 2011 Carrington  28 12 AA - West        
    21-Oct 2011 Dickinson Trinity  28 7 AA - West        
    28-Oct 2011 Grafton  0 42 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2011 Record W/L 4 6          
                         
    2010 BHS OPPONENT                 
    27-Aug 2010 Hazen  21 20          
    3-Sep 2010 Dickinson Trinity  20 26 AA - West        
    10-Sep 2010 Devils Lake  6 26 AA - West        
    17-Sep 2010 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  41 10 AA - West        
    24-Sep 2010 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  14 30 AA - West        
    1-Oct 2010 Bottineau  35 6 AA - West        
    8-Oct 2010 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  19 21 AA - West        
    15-Oct 2010 Carrington  7 13 AA - West        
    22-Oct   open                 
        2010 Record W/L 3 5          
                         
    2009 BHS OPPONENT                 
    28-Aug 2009 Hazen  0 29          
    4-Sep 2009 Dickinson Trinity  0 21 AA - West        
    11-Sep 2009 Devils Lake  0 29 AA - West        
    18-Sep 2009 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  12 0 AA - West        
    25-Sep 2009 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  13 38 AA - West        
    2-Oct 2009 Bottineau  34 13 AA - West        
    9-Oct 2009 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  6 0 AA - West        
    16-Oct 2009 Carrington  6 9 AA - West        
    23-Oct   open                 
        2009 Record W/L 3 5          
    2008 BHS OPPONENT                 
    29-Aug 2008 Des Lacs-Burlington  25 7          
    5-Sep 2008 Carrington  0 19          
    12-Sep 2008 Watford City  12 39 AA - West        
    19-Sep 2008 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  39 9 AA - West        
    26-Sep 2008 Dickinson Trinity  27 21 AA - West        
    3-Oct 2008 Fort Yates Standing Rock  33 0 AA - West        
    10-Oct 2008 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  32 6 AA - West        
    17-Oct 2008 Bowman County  48 14 AA - West        
    24-Oct 2008 Hazen  0 35 AA - West        
    31-Oct 2008 Devils Lake  0 14 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2008 Record W/L 6 4          
                         
    2007 BHS OPPONENT                 
    24-Aug 2007 Des Lacs-Burlington  14 13          
    31-Aug 2007 Carrington  32 0          
    7-Sep 2007 Watford City  12 29 AA - West        
    14-Sep 2007 New Town  50 0 AA - West        
    21-Sep 2007 Dickinson Trinity  20 30 AA - West        
    28-Sep 2007 Fort Yates Standing Rock  40 0 AA - West        
    5-Oct 2007 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  0 40 AA - West        
    12-Oct 2007 Bowman County  38 20 AA - West        
    19-Oct 2007 Hazen  0 35 AA - West        
        2007 Record W/L 5 4          
                         
    2006   OPPONENT                 
    25-Aug 2006 Des Lacs-Burlington  24 0          
    1-Sep 2006 Carrington  35 0          
    8-Sep 2006 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  49 14 AA - West        
    15-Sep 2006 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  26 0 AA - West        
    22-Sep 2006 New Town  42 0 AA - West        
    29-Sep 2006 Bottineau  43 0 AA - West        
    6-Oct 2006 Dickinson Trinity  15 24 AA - West        
    13-Oct 2006 Watford City  14 25 AA - West        
    20-Oct 2006 Hazen  14 20 AA - West        
    27-Oct 2006 Rugby  7 27 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2006 Record W/L 6 4          
                         
    2005 BHS OPPONENT                 
    26-Aug 2005 Des Lacs-Burlington  36 0          
    2-Sep 2005 Carrington  12 2          
    9-Sep 2005 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  8 6 AA - West        
    16-Sep 2005 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  16 0 AA - West        
    23-Sep 2005 New Town  42 0 AA - West        
    30-Sep 2005 Bottineau  8 6 AA - West        
    7-Oct 2005 Dickinson Trinity  13 20 AA - West        
    14-Oct 2005 Watford City  13 0 AA - West        
    21-Oct 2005 Hazen  21 7 AA - West        
    28-Oct 2005 Northwood  6 0 Class AA Quarterfinal        
    4-Nov 2005 Hazen  13 6 Class AA Semifinal        
    11-Nov 2005 Dickinson Trinity  13 20 Class AA Final        
        2005 Record W/L 10 2          
    2004 BHS OPPONENT                 
    27-Aug 2004 Dickinson JV  27 0          
    3-Sep 2004 Lemmon (SD)  15 0          
    10-Sep 2004 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  14 6 AA - West         
    17-Sep 2004 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  7 20 AA - West         
    24-Sep 2004 Des Lacs-Burlington  40 0 AA - West        
    1-Oct 2004 Bottineau  6 14 AA - West        
    8-Oct 2004 Dickinson Trinity  20 46 AA - West        
    15-Oct 2004 Watford City  28 21 AA - West        
    22-Oct 2004 Hazen  35 15 AA - West        
    29-Oct 2004 Cavalier  0 22 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2004 Record W/L 6 4          
                         
    2003 BHS OPPONENT                 
    29-Aug 2003 Bismarck St. Mary's Central  14 9          
    5-Sep 2003 Lemmon (SD)  35 0          
    12-Sep 2003 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  31 16 AA - West         
    19-Sep 2003 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  12 6 AA - West        
    26-Sep 2003 Des Lacs-Burlington  27 13 AA - West        
    3-Oct 2003 Bottineau  21 0 AA - West        
    10-Oct 2003 Dickinson Trinity  0 28 AA - West        
    17-Oct 2003 Watford City  21 0 AA - West        
    24-Oct 2003 Hazen  35 28 AA - West        
    31-Oct 2003 Valley City  19 32 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2003 Record W/L 8 2          
                         
    2002 BHS OPPONENT                 
    30-Aug   ?????        ?      
    6-Sep 2002 New Salem-Almont  20 0          
    13-Sep 2002 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  47 6 AA - West        
    20-Sep 2002 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  0 7 AA - West        
    27-Sep 2002 Watford City  21 14 AA - West        
    4-Oct 2002 Dickinson Trinity  0 42 AA - West        
    11-Oct 2002 Hazen  19 8 AA - West        
    18-Oct 2002 Des Lacs-Burlington  7 14 AA - West        
    25-Oct 2002 Bottineau  46 6 AA - West        
    1-Nov 2002 Cavalier  7 42 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2002 Record W/L 6 4          
                         
    2001 BHS OPPONENT                 
    24-Aug 2001 Hettinger  W 34 0          
    31-Aug 2001 New Salem-Almont  17 0          
    7-Sep 2001 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  2 0 AA - West (F) F      
    14-Sep 2001 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  18 6 AA - West        
    21-Sep 2001 Watford City  19 0 AA - West        
    28-Sep 2001 Dickinson Trinity  0 41 AA - West        
    5-Oct 2001 Hazen  0 22 AA - West        
    12-Oct 2001 Des Lacs-Burlington  35 29 AA - West        
    19-Oct 2001 Bottineau  28 0 AA - West        
    26-Oct 2001 Rugby  6 20 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2001 Record W/L 7 3          
    2000 BHS OPPONENT                 
    25-Aug 2000 Hettinger  W 25 22          
    1-Sep 2000 New Salem-Almont  24 12          
    8-Sep 2000 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  40 0 AA - West        
    15-Sep 2000 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  12 20 AA - West        
    22-Sep 2000 Watford City  7 27 AA - West        
    29-Sep 2000 Dickinson Trinity  7 32 AA - West        
    6-Oct 2000 Hazen  7 0 AA - West        
    13-Oct 2000 Des Lacs-Burlington  13 8 AA - West        
    20-Oct 2000 Bottineau  18 8 AA - West        
    27-Oct 2000 Rugby  0 28 Class AA Quarterfinal        
        2000 Record W/L 6 4          
                         
    1999 BHS OPPONENT                 
    27-Aug 1999 Hettinger  34 0          
    3-Sep 1999 Dickinson JV 6 14          
    10-Sep 1999 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  35 6 AA - West        
    17-Sep 1999 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  18 30 AA - West        
    24-Sep 1999 Watford City  24 14 AA - West        
    1-Oct 1999 Dickinson Trinity  7 21 AA - West        
    8-Oct 1999 Hazen  6 30 AA - West        
    15-Oct 1999 Des Lacs-Burlington  7 20 AA - West        
    22-Oct 1999 Bottineau  42 13 AA - West        
        1999 Record W/L 4 5          
                         
    1998 BHS OPPONENT                 
    28-Aug   Hettinger  17 18          
    4-Sep 1998 Valley City  8 40          
    11-Sep 1998 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  W     AA - West ? ?      
    18-Sep 1998 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  12 28 AA - West        
    25-Sep 1998 Watford City  0 56 AA - West        
    2-Oct 1998 Dickinson Trinity      AA - West ? ?      
    9-Oct 1998 Hazen  0 35 AA - West        
    16-Oct 1998 Des Lacs-Burlington  13 27 AA - West        
    23-Oct 1998 Bottineau  42 13 AA - West        
        1998 Record W/L 2 7          
                         
    1997 BHS OPPONENT                 
    29-Aug 1997 Hettinger  7 20          
    5-Sep 1997 Valley City  0 26          
    12-Sep 1997 Belcourt Turtle Mountain  26 0 AA - West        
    19-Sep 1997 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  6 28 AA - West        
    26-Sep 1997 Watford City  0 22 AA - West        
    3-Oct 1997 Dickinson Trinity  0 21 AA - West        
    10-Oct 1997 Hazen  0 41 AA - West        
    17-Oct 1997 Des Lacs-Burlington  10 12 AA - West        
    24-Oct 1997 Bottineau  34 3 AA - West        
        1997 Record W/L 2 7          
                         
    1996 BHS OPPONENT                 
    30-Aug 1996 Bowman  45 12 B - Region 4        
    6-Sep 1996 Killdeer  13 21 B - Region 4        
    13-Sep   open                 
    20-Sep 1996 Belfield  33 0 B - Region 4        
    27-Sep 1996 Beach  42 6 B - Region 4        
    4-Oct 1996 Fort Yates Standing Rock  33 8          
    11-Oct   Hettinger  24 28 B - Region 4        
    15-Oct 1996 Hazen  3 35 B - Region 4        
    18-Oct 1996 Dickinson Trinity  21 26 B - Region 4        
        1996 Record W/L 4 4          
                         
    1995 BHS OPPONENT                 
    25-Aug 1995 Bowman  8 6 B - Region 4        
    1-Sep 1995 Killdeer  6 29 B - Region 4        
    8-Sep   open                 
    15-Sep 1995 Belfield  36 0 B - Region 4        
    22-Sep 1995 Beach  18 0 B - Region 4        
    29-Sep 1995 Fort Yates Standing Rock  33 8 B - Region 4        
    6-Oct 1995 Hettinger  17 18 B - Region 4         
    10-Oct 1995 Hazen  21 23 B - Region 4        
    13-Oct 1995 Dickinson Trinity  3 0 B - Region 4        
    20-Oct 1995 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  12 34 Class B First Round        
        1995 Record W/L 5 4          
                         
    1994   OPPONENT                 
    26-Aug 1994 Dickinson Trinity  21 20 B - Region 4        
    2-Sep 1994 Bowman  16 2 B - Region 4        
    9-Sep 1994 Fort Yates Standing Rock  47 0 B - Region 4        
    16-Sep 1994 Hazen  5 3 B - Region 4        
    23-Sep 1994 Beach  49 14 B - Region 4        
    30-Sep 1994 Hettinger  27 6 B - Region 4        
    7-Oct 1994 Belfield  31 6 B - Region 4        
    14-Oct 1994 Killdeer  23 12 B - Region 4        
    18-Oct 1994 Center  41 8 B - Region 4        
    28-Oct 1994 Des Lacs-Burlington  31 6 Class B Quarterfinal        
    4-Nov 1994 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic  7 34 Class B Semifinal        
        1994 Record W/L 10 1          
                         
    1993   OPPONENT                 
    27-Aug 1993 Dickinson Trinity  7 8 B - Region 4        
    3-Sep 1993 Bowman  24 14 B - Region 4        
    10-Sep 1993 Fort Yates Standing Rock  42 22 B - Region 4        
    17-Sep 1993 Hazen  34 7 B - Region 4        
    24-Sep 1993 Beach  31 0 B - Region 4        
    1-Oct 1993 Hettinger  15 18 B - Region 4        
    8-Oct 1993 Belfield  34 6 B - Region 4        
    12-Oct 1993 Killdeer  7 0 B - Region 4        
    19-Oct 1993 Center  14 0 B - Region 4        
    29-Oct 1993 Washburn  26 14 Class B Quarterfinal        
    5-Nov 1993 Des Lacs-Burlington  17 35 Class B Semifinal        
        1993 Record W/L 8 3          
    1992 BHS OPPONENT                 
    28-Aug 1992 Dickinson Trinity  12 7          
    4-Sep 1992 Watford City  14 17          
    11-Sep 1992 Fort Yates Standing Rock  W 29 6          
    18-Sep 1992 Surrey  63 0          
    25-Sep 1992 Linton  14 0          
    2-Oct 1992 Center  W 55 0          
    9-Oct 1992 Garrison  33 0          
    16-Oct 1992 Washburn  31 0          
    23-Oct 1992 Hazen  0 6          
    27-Oct 1992 Harvey  7 14 Class B First Round        
        1992 Record W/L 7 3          
                         
    1991 BHS OPPONENT                 
      1991 Belfield  W 46 0          
    6-Sep 1991 Watford City  0 13          
      1991 Hettinger  W 29 12          
      1991 Linton  0 10          
      1991 Center  W 27 8          
      1991 Garrison  W 35 21          
      1991 Washburn  W 21 8          
      1991 Hazen  W 33 14          
      1991 Fort Yates Standing Rock  W 35 0          
    8-Nov 1991 LaMoure  0 33 Class B Quarterfinal        
        1991 Record W/L 7 3          
                         
    1990 BHS OPPONENT                 
    31-Aug 1990 Belfield  24 0          
    7-Sep 1990 Watford City  0 6          
    14-Sep 1990 Linton  6 14          
    21-Sep 1990 Center  W 35 14          
    28-Sep 1990 Garrison  12 7          
    5-Oct 1990 Washburn  12 24          
    12-Oct 1990 Hazen  8 28          
    19-Oct 1990 Standing Rock W 47 6          
    23-Oct 1990 Velva  6 8          
        1990 Record W/L 4 5          
                         
    1989 BHS OPPONENT                 
    25-Aug 1989 Belfield  W 60 0          
    1-Sep 1989 Watford City  44 0          
    8-Sep 1989 Center  68 0          
    15-Sep 1989 Garrison  58 0          
    22-Sep 1989 Washburn  W 54 0          
    29-Sep 1989 Hazen  W 5 12          
    6-Oct 1989 Fort Yates Standing Rock  W 2 0  F F      
    13-Oct 1989 Bottineau  46 0          
    20-Oct 1989 Linton  W 20 7          
    27-Oct 1989 Watford City  39 0 Class B Quarterfinal        
    3-Nov 1989 Linton  32 0 Class B Semifinal        
    10-Nov 1989 Mayville-Portland  20 0 Class B Final        
        1989 Record W/L 12 0 B State Champion        
                         
    1988 BHS OPPONENT                 
      1988 Fort Yates Standing Rock  W 40 0          
    2-Sep 1988 Belfield  21 0          
      1988 Garrison  W 20 8          
    16-Sep 1988 Washburn  28 6 B - Region 3        
      1988 Hazen  W 8 6          
      1988 New England-Regent St. Mary's 22 24          
      1988 Baker (MT) W 30 8          
    14-Oct 1988 Linton  43 0 B - Region 3        
    21-Oct 1988 Center  44 14 B - Region 3        
    28-Oct 1988 Killdeer  22 14 Class B Quarterfinal        
    4-Nov 1988 Velva  0 9 Class B Semifinal        
        1988 Record W/L 9 2          
                         
    1987 BHS OPPONENT                 
      1987 Fort Yates Standing Rock  7 0          
    4-Sep 1987 Belfield  20 0          
        Washburn  W 41 0          
    18-Sep 1987 Hazen  17 20 B - Region 3        
    2-Oct 1987 Velva  24 31          
    9-Oct 1987 Linton  26 0 B - Region 3        
        Center  W 29 0          
        Garrison  W 20 6          
    27-Oct 1987 Kenmare  28 45 Class B First Round        
        1988 Record W/L 6 3          
                         
    1986 BHS OPPONENT                 
      1986 Newtown W 42 6          
    5-Sep 1986 Hazen  8 15 Power-Belt        
      1986 Harvey  3 28          
      1986 Des Lacs-Burlington  7 8          
      1986 Fort Yates Standing Rock  W 18 12          
      1986 Center  W 21 8          
    17-Oct 1986 Garrison  8 23 Power-Belt        
      1986 Velva  8 31          
        1986 Record W/L 3 5          
    1985 BHS OPPONENT                 
    30-Aug   New Town  26 8          
    6-Sep   Fort Yates Standing Rock  12 8 Power-Belt        
    13-Sep   Turtle Lake-Mercer  8 0 Power-Belt        
    20-Sep   Washburn  18 12 Power-Belt        
    27-Sep   Center  20 34 Power-Belt        
    4-Oct   Garrison  18 6 Power-Belt        
    11-Oct 1985 Underwood  0 27 Power-Belt        
    18-Oct 1985 Hazen  0 53 Power-Belt        
        1985 Record W/L 5 3          
                         
    1984 BHS OPPONENT                 
      1984 Newtown W 20 15          
      1984 Turtle Lake-Mercer  W 24 12          
      1984 Washburn  W 28 26          
      1984 Center  W 20 14  OT OT      
      1984 Garrison  6 13          
    5-Oct 1984 Underwood  12 20 Power-Belt        
    12-Oct 1984 Hazen  0 41 Power-Belt        
    19-Oct 1984 Fort Yates Standing Rock  28 8 Power-Belt        
        1984 Record W/L 5 3          
                         
    1983 BHS OPPONENT        ?        
    2-Sep 1983 New Town  20 21          
    9-Sep 1983 Washburn  6 20 Power-Belt        
    16-Sep 1983 Center  0 26 Power-Belt        
    23-Sep 1983 Garrison  28 22 Power-Belt        
    30-Sep 1983 Underwood  28 13 Power-Belt        
    7-Oct 1983 Hazen  0 40 Power-Belt        
    14-Oct 1983 Standing Rock 6 42 Power-Belt        
    21-Oct 1983 Turtle Lake-Mercer  8 43 Power-Belt        
        1983 Record N/A 2 6          
                         
    1982 BHS OPPONENT                 
      1982 Newtown W 14 8          
      1982 Center  W 8 6          
      1982 Garrison  0 28          
    24-Sep 1982 Underwood  20 14 Power-Belt        
    1-Oct 1982 Hazen  12 13 Power-Belt        
    8-Oct 1982 Fort Yates Standing Rock  12 6 Power-Belt        
      1982 Turtle Lake-Mercer  6 7          
      1982 Washburn  12 20          
        1982 Record W/L 4 4          
                         
    1981 BHS OPPONENT                 
      1981 Newtown 26 0          
    18-Sep 1981 Underwood  16 6 Power-Belt        
      1981 New Salem-Almont  W 20 8          
      1981 Hazen  W 6 0          
      1981 Turtle Lake-Mercer  W 30 0          
      1981 Fort Yates Standing Rock  W 20 9          
      1981 Washburn  W 30 3          
      1981 Center  W 34 20          
    3-Nov 1981 Oakes  6 42 Class B Quarterfinal        
        1981 Record W/L 8 1          
    1980 BHS OPPONENT        ?        
    29-Aug 1980 Mott  24 8          
    2-Sep 1980 Garrison  6 19          
    5-Sep 1980 Velva  14 15          
    12-Sep 1980 New Salem-Almont  6 12 Interstate-94        
    19-Sep 1980 Killdeer  24 33 Interstate-94        
    26-Sep 1980 Richardton  24 6 Interstate-94        
    3-Oct 1980 Center  W 34 24 Interstate-94        
    10-Oct 1980 Hazen  12 7 Interstate-94        
    17-Oct 1980 Washburn  W 38 12          
        1980 Record W/L 5 4 * incomplete        
                         
    1979 BHS OPPONENT                 
    31-Aug 1979 Mott  40 8          
    7-Sep 1979 Velva  19 12          
    14-Sep 1979 Hazen  0 9 Interstate-94        
    21-Sep 1979 New Salem-Almont  0 26 Interstate-94        
    28-Oct 1979 Killdeer  22 20 Interstate-94        
    5-Oct 1979 Richardton  6 8 Interstate-94        
    12-Oct 1979 Center  30 20 Interstate-94        
    16-Oct   open                 
    19-Oct 1979 Washburn  40 16          
        1979 Record W/L 5 3          
                         
    1978 BHS OPPONENT                 
    1-Sep 1978 Hettinger  6 20          
    8-Sep 1978 Velva  0 32          
    15-Sep 1978 Center  0 26 Interstate-94        
    22-Sep 1978 Hazen  14 15 Interstate-94        
    29-Sep 1978 New Salem-Almont  12 33 Interstate-94        
    6-Oct 1978 Killdeer  54 14 Interstate-94        
    13-Oct 1978 Richardton  8 20 Interstate-94        
    17-Oct 1978 Mott  0 12          
    24-Oct 1978 Washburn  0 34          
        1978 Record W/L 1 8          
                         
    1977 BHS OPPONENT                 
    2-Sep 1977 Mott  12 18          
    6-Sep 1977 Hettinger  20 28          
      1977 New Rockford  W 25 6          
    16-Sep 1977 Richardton  21 6 Interstate-94        
    23-Sep 1977 Center  8 16 Interstate-94        
    30-Sep 1977 Hazen  43 0 Interstate-94        
    7-Oct 1977 New Salem-Almont  0 54 Interstate-94        
    14-Oct 1977 Killdeer  W 20 14 Interstate-94        
    21-Oct 1977 Garrison  0 28          
        1977 Record W/L 3 6          
                         
    1976 BHS OPPONENT                 
    3-Sep 1976 Mott  49 8          
    10-Sep 1976 Richardton  30 6 Interstate-94        
    17-Sep 1976 Garrison  20 14          
    24-Sep 1976 Killdeer  W 37 6 Interstate-94        
    1-Oct 1976 Velva  26 28          
    8-Oct 1976 Hazen  14 0 Interstate-94        
    15-Oct 1976 Center  26 12 Interstate-94        
    22-Oct 1976 New Salem-Almont  42 8 Interstate-94        
        1976 Record W/L 7 1          
                         
    1975 BHS OPPONENT  W/L              
    29-Aug 1975 Wilton  33 0          
    5-Sep 1975 Turtle Lake-Mercer  14 6          
    12-Sep 1975 New Salem-Almont  20 0 Interstate-94        
    19-Sep 1975 Richardton  6 7 Interstate-94        
    26-Sep 1975 Glen Ullin  W 34 0 Interstate-94        
    3-Oct 1975 Killdeer  0 22 Interstate-94        
    10-Oct 1975 New Rockford  12 28          
    17-Oct 1975 Hazen  14 20 Interstate-94        
    24-Oct 1975 Center  16 22 Interstate-94        
        1975 Record W/L 4 5          
                         
        1975-2018 Record W/L 259 161         .

     

Miners Helmet